Executive Committee and Standing Committees

2024-2026

Officers can also be contacted through [email protected]

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President 

Karen Allen                                                   864-979-9562

[email protected]

[email protected]

1st Vice-President for Awards and Grounds Chairman 

Sandra Hamann                                           864-918-5054

[email protected]

2nd Vice-President for Headquarters                                                

            Linda Swift                                          704-900-4793

[email protected]

3rd Vice President for Education

Susie Van Zeeland                                            336-254-4543

[email protected]

Corresponding Secretary

Martha Team                                                  864-905-0538

[email protected]

Recording Secretary

April Staley                                                      860-559-8527

[email protected]

Treasurer

Roberta Tabb                                                    832-638-6186

[email protected]

[email protected]

            265 May Apple Way

            Landrum, SC  29356

    Historian

Sherryl Lavender                                                 864-884-5554

[email protected]  

Chaplain

Cynthia Kinghorn                                                864-430-2640

[email protected]     

Parliamentarian

Beth Satterfield                                                       864-346-2537

[email protected]

Advisory Committee Chairman

Dana Thomason                                                                    864-270-6071

[email protected]

 

♦ ♦ ♦

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

Arbor Day

                                       Marge Sciesck                             864-421-7569                                           

Auditing

                                       Marion Atkins                        404-290-4529                                         

Awards

Sandra Hamann                               864-918-5054

Development

    Robin Smith                        864-414-3628   
                                Events Coordinator                                        
Don Owings
    Susan Temple                     864-934-3101 
                                        Plant sale                                            

Devotions

                                   Cynthia Kinghorn                       864-430-2640                                            

Docents

                                             Rita Bonczek                                  860-302-7547                                            
                                           Melanie Synakowski                   315-727-5214                                            

Education

                          Susie Van Zeeland                     336-254-4543                         
Evelyn Watkins                         864-979-5939
 
Environmental Awareness and Wildlife Habitats
Evelyn Watkins                              864-979-5939
 
Finance and Budget
Dana Thomason                         864-270-6071
 
Flower Show
Kathy Clary                               864-666-0228
 
Margaret McCarter                 864-275-0324
 
Alecia Elrod                                  864-915-0283
 
Grounds
Sandra Hamann                               864-918-5054
 
Nioka Rose                                         864-567-1505
 
Headquarters
Linda Swift                                       704-900-4793
 
House Decorations
Sandy Jordan                                    864-901-7465
 
Susie Van Zeeland  864-254-4543
 
Susan Andrews                                  864-651-4583
 
Hospitality
 
Library
Joyce Moore                                        864-270-5033
 
Long Range Planning
Judy Wood                                          720-936-0332
 
Membership
Dot Closs                                           802-598-7406
 
Properties 
Sheryll Lavender                         864-884-5554
 
Public Relations
Alecia Elrod                                    864-915-0283
 
Judy Wood                                        720-936-0332
Photography
 
Sheila Miller                                       864-327-2372
Social Media
 
Urban Forestry
Marge Sciesck                                   864-421-7569
 
Mary Lou Jones                                 864-242-4498